Privacy Policy

I.Privacy Policy

The international site www.JobsHotels.eu thanks you for every visit and for your use and welcomes all those who are looking for or offering jobs in the HO-RE-CA field, both in the country and abroad. In this sense, we propose that based on the data and information that you enter through the content in this site, we offer you and the users of the site (platform) www.JobsHotels.eu an advertising service and a collaboration. as useful and safe as possible.

The site (platform) www.JobsHotels.eu is the property of SC Casa Bella serv impex SRL, registered at the National Authority for the Supervision of Personal Data Processing under no. General Registry 0018539
In this privacy statement, the term Advertising Service means the publication of content on the site www.jobshotels.eu features, technologies or functions and all Internet pages and the corresponding services we offer you.

The site (Platform) www.JobsHotels.eu means the internet pages, mobile internet pages or other online properties through which we offer our services.
The privacy of our website users is very important to us and we are committed to protecting it. This policy explains what we do with your personal information.
Awareness of our use of cookies in accordance with the terms of this policy when the user or customer of our website, allows us to use cookies each time you use our site.

II. Information note regarding the processing of personal data

This document contains essential information on how to process personal data within the services offered by the site (platform) www.JobsHotels.eu in accordance with Law 677/20016 and Regulation (EU) 2016/679.
The General Data Protection Regulation, hereinafter referred to as GDPR, personal data means any information concerning the identified or identifiable natural person (data subject). An identifiable natural person is a person who can be identified directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to a identification element, location data, an online identifier or to one or more specific elements, its own physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identities.

When registering and creating an account on the site (platform) www.JobsHotels.eu you are asked for phone, photos, videos, name, surname, e-mail address, sex, profession, education, address and postal code, field of activity and interests, for granting access and providing services through our site (Platform).
• if you register using your google account using personal data name, surname and e-mail address
• If you register using your mobile phone number, we will collect your mobile phone number
• if you register using your facebook account, name, surname as they appear in your facebook account and your facebook ID. If you have given permission to Facebook through the confidentiality option within their application, we can also collect data about sex, age or e-mail depending on the permissions offered by you.
Depending on the choices you make during authentication to our services or in the process of hiring our services, you can choose to provide the following additional personal data:
• your name
• email address
• mobile phone number
• your credit card details if you wish to purchase our paid services, as defined in these Terms and Conditions of this site (platform).

III.Responsabilitatea prelucrarii datelor cu caracter personal

Based on the power of attorney as well as the consent received from the personal data operators, respectively from the Clients and Users who have an account on the site (platform) www.JobsHotels.eu, in order to carry out their activity regarding the publication of the announcements. or to visit, your personal data are processed as, the person authorized by the operator by SC Casa Bella serv impex srl, based in Cluj-Napoca, CUI RO13086390, J12 / 612/2000.
Email: jobshotels.contact@gmail.com

IV.Contact data of the Data Protection Officer (DPO)

You can contact at the following address:
Email: jobshotels.contact@gmail.com

V. Data protection authority

For local data protection issues you can contact the authority represented by:
National Authority for Data Protection
Address 28-30 Magheru Blvd., Sector 1 Bucharest
website www.dataprotection.ro

VI.Contact details

For additional information or to exercise your rights, please check your account settings or contact our Data Protection Officer using the e-mail address: jobshotels.contact@gmail.com

VII. References of third party websites

Our platform may contain references to websites or third party applications. If you click on one of these references, keep in mind that each of them will have its own privacy policy. We do not control these websites or applications and we are not responsible for these policies. We recommend that you read the privacy notice of each website you visit.

VIII. Information regarding the modification of the privacy policy

Changes to the privacy policy are possible, please check our site (platform) at all times. If you do not agree with the changes, you have the option to delete your account from My Profile-> by selecting “DELETE ACCOUNT” from your client account.

IX. Data collected automatically when you use our services

How we collect your personal data
The following types of personal information may be collected, stored and used:
Information about your computer, including your IP address, geographic location, browser type and version, and operating system.
Information about visits and use of this website, including the source of recommendation, duration of visit, page views and navigation paths of the website.
Information you enter when you register on our site, such as your email address.

Information you enter when you create a profile on our site. For example, your name, phone number, email address, address, zip code, profile photos, videos, gender, birthday, relationship status, interests and hobbies, educational details, and employment details .
The information you enter to subscribe to e-mails and / or newsletters.
Information that is generated during the use of our site, including when, and under what conditions you use it.
Information about any purchases, services you use or transactions you make through our site, including your name, address, phone number, email address and credit card details.

Information that you post on our site with the intention of publishing it on the Internet.
Any other personal information you send us.
When you browse our platform or use our services we automatically collect information about you
• device information
• location information
• customer data and authentication
• cookies
• clickstreamd data

X. Use of personal information

Personal information transmitted through our website will be used for the purposes specified in this policy or on the relevant pages of the website. We may use your personal information for the following:
Administering our site and business
Customizing our site for you
Enable your use of the services available on our site
Sending purchased goods through our website
Providing services purchased through our site
We send statements, invoices and payment reminders to you and collect payments from you.
Sending commercial communications on the spot
Sending email notifications, chat messages that you have specifically requested.
Send us our e-mail newsletter if you have signed up (you can unsubscribe at any time).

Sending marketing communications about our business or the activities of third parties that we believe may be of interest to you.
Providing statistical information to third parties about our users.
Dealing with inquiries and complaints made by you or about you regarding our site
Keeping our site safe and fraud prevention.
Verification of compliance with the terms and conditions governing the use of our site.cat and other uses.
If you submit personal information for publication on our site, we will publish and otherwise use this information in accordance with the license you grant us.
Your privacy settings may be used to limit the publication of your information on our site and may be adjusted using the privacy controls on the site.
We will not provide, without your consent, your personal information to any third party for their direct or direct third party marketing.

XI. Disclosure of personal information

We may disclose your personal information to any employee, officers, insurers, professional advisers, agents, suppliers or subcontractors, to the extent reasonably necessary for the purposes set out in this policy.
We may disclose your personal information to any member of the group of companies (meaning our subsidiaries, our company and all its subsidiaries) as reasonably necessary for the purposes set out in this policy.
We may disclose your personal information:
– to the extent that we are obliged to do so by law;
– in connection with any ongoing or ongoing legal proceedings;
– to establish, exercise or defend our legal rights (including providing information to others in order to prevent fraud and reduce any risk);

– the buyer (or potential buyer) of any business or asset that we are (or intend to sell);
– to any person whom we reasonably believe may be addressed to a court or other competent authority for the disclosure of such personal information when, in our reasonable opinion, such court or authority could reasonably order the disclosure of such personal information .
Except as provided in this policy, we will not provide your personal information to third parties.

XII. International data transfers

1. The information we collect may be stored, processed and transferred between any of the countries in which it operates to enable us to use information in accordance with this policy.
2. The information we collect may be transferred to the following countries that do not have data protection laws equivalent to those in force in the European Economic Area: the United States, Russia, Japan, China, India or other countries that are not European Economic Area.
3. The personal information you publish on our website or you may publish on our website may be available, via the Internet, worldwide. We may not prevent the use or misuse of such information by others
4. You expressly agree to the transfers of personal information described in this section.

XIII. Retention of personal information

1. This section sets out the data retention policies and procedures that are designed to ensure that we comply with the legal obligations regarding the retention and deletion of personal information. The personal information we process for any purpose or purpose should not be kept longer than is necessary for that purpose or for those purposes without prejudice to the article, we will usually delete personal data that fall into the categories below at date / time set out below:
a. the type of personal data will be deleted {ENTER DATE / TIME}; and
b. {ENTER DATES / TIMES ADDITIONAL

2. Without prejudice to the other provisions of this section, we will keep documents (including electronic documents) containing personal data, as follows:
a. to the extent that we are obliged to do so by law; whether we believe the documents may be relevant to any ongoing or potential legal proceedings;
b. to establish, exercise or defend your legal rights (including providing information to others in order to prevent fraud and reduce credit risk).
3. Security of your personal information

a. We will take reasonable technical and organizational precautions to prevent the loss, misuse, or alteration of your personal information. We will store all personal information you provide on our secure servers (password and firewall protected). All electronic financial transactions concluded through our site will be protected by encryption technology.

b. You acknowledge that the transmission of information over the Internet is inherently insecure and we cannot guarantee the security of data sent over the Internet.
c. You are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of the password you use to access our site; we will not ask you for your password (unless you log in to our site).
4. Changes
We may update this policy from time to time by posting a new version on our site. You should check this page frequently to make sure you understand any changes to this policy. We may notify you of changes to this policy by email or via the private messaging system on our site.
 

XIV. Your rights

You may ask us to provide you with any personal information we hold about you; the provision of this information will be subject to the following:
1. payment of a fee;
2. Providing adequate proof of your identity for this purpose, we will usually accept a photocopy of your passport certified by a notary, plus an original copy of the utility bill indicating your current address. we retain the personal information you request to the extent permitted by law. You may ask us at any time not to process your personal information for marketing purposes. In practice, you will usually expressly agree in advance to the use of your personal information for marketing, other purposes or we will give you an opportunity to discontinue the use of your personal information for marketing purposes on Websites. of third parties Our web profile includes hyperlinks to third party sites and details about them. We have no control over and are not responsible for the privacy policies and practices of third parties.

Updating information
Please let us know if the personal information we hold about you needs to be corrected or updated.

XV. Cookies

The website https://www.jobsHotels.eu uses cookies. A cookie is a file that contains an identifier (a string of letters and numbers) that is sent by a web server to a web browser and stored by the browser. The identifier is then sent back to the server each time the browser requests a page from the server. Cookies can be “persistent” or “session” cookies: a persistent cookie will be stored by a web browser and will remain valid until the set date, unless it is deleted by the user before the expiration date; a session cookie, on the other hand, will expire at the end of the user session, when the web browser is closed. Cookies do not usually contain information that personally identifies a user, but the personal information we store about you may be linked to information stored and obtained through cookies. We use only session cookies / only persistent cookies / session and persistent cookies on our site. The names of the cookies we use on our site and the purposes

About Google Privacy and Terms of Help
The purposes for which they are used are set out below:
– we use Google Analytics and Adwords on our site to recognize a computer when a user INCLUDES ALL USES USED ON COOKIES ON YOUR SITE visits site users / tracks as they browse the site / improve usability site analysis / site usage analysis / site administration / fraud prevention and site security improvement / website personalization for each user / advertising destination that may be of special interest to certain users /;
Most browsers allow you to refuse to accept cookies, for example:
– in Internet Explorer (version 10) you can block cookies using the override settings for handling available cookies by clicking on “Tools”, “Internet Options”,

“Privacy” and then “Advanced”;
– in Firefox (version 24) you can block all cookies by clicking “Tools”, “Options”, “Privacy”, selecting “Use custom settings for history” from the drop-down menu and unlocking “Accept cookies on the site” hate”; and in Chrome (version 29), you can block all cookies by going to the “Customize and control” menu and clicking “Settings”, “Show advanced settings” and “Content settings” and selecting “Block sites from setting any data” “Under the heading” Cookies “. Blocking all cookies will have a negative impact on the usability of many websites. If you block cookies, you will not be able to use all the functions on our site. You can delete cookies already stored on your computer – for example:
– in Internet Explorer (version 10), you need to manually delete cookies (you can find instructions for this at http://support.microsoft.com/kb/278835);

– in Firefox (version 24), you can delete cookies by clicking on “Tools”, “Options” and “Privacy”, then selecting “Using custom settings for history”, by clicking on “Show cookies”; and
– in Chrome (version 29), you can delete all cookies by going to the “Customize and control” menu and clicking “Settings”, “Show advanced settings” and “Clear browsing data”, then select “Delete cookies and more” sites and data plug-ins “before clicking” Delete browsing data “. Deleting cookies will have a negative impact on the usability of many websites.

.

In accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (referred to as GDPR), we respect your confidentiality. We use cookies to improve your experience on our site. By accessing or using the website www.jobshotels.eu, you express your consent and acceptance for the processing of your personal data, both in the country, at European and international level. By pressing the ACCEPT button, you express your consent to the processing of your personal data, the agreement to use cookies and the acceptance of the privacy policy of this site. You have read, understood and accepted the privacy policy of this site.

Sign in

Sign Up

Forgotten Password

Job Quick Search